Google Cloud Certified - Generative AI Leader Exam (2026) Practice Exams for Google
Prepare for your certification exam today and take a step towards certification success with our Google Generative-AI-Leader practice exams. Designed for success, trusted by professionals worldwide.
Practice Exams For
Google Cloud Certified - Generative AI Leader Exam
Generative-AI-Leader Practice Exam Overview
Get a clear picture of what's included in your exam preparation, from detailed explanations and updated content to flexible practice options designed around the current certification requirements.
Exam Preparation Overview
Everything you need to know about your practice exam at a glance.
Google Cloud Certified Generative AI Leader
A business-focused certification for anyone who needs to understand generative AI and Google Cloud's AI products, with or without technical experience.
Exam Overview
The exam covers four areas, and Google Cloud's own offerings are the biggest slice. Google publishes the exam guide on the official Generative AI Leader page.
- 30%Fundamentals of generative AIAI and ML basics, foundation models, and the ML lifecycle.
- 35%Google Cloud's generative AI offeringsProducts such as Gemini and Vertex AI, and when to use them.
- 20%Techniques to improve model outputPrompting, grounding, and fine-tuning.
- 15%Business strategies for successful solutionsAdoption, data quality, and responsible AI.
Exam settings
Technical Concepts Explained
Three layers appear again and again, one inside the other:
Four ways to improve a model's output
Hallucination means a model states something that sounds right but is false. Grounding and human review are the usual defences.
Certification Benefits
Google Cloud Certified – Generative AI Leader
Issued by Google Cloud. Valid for 3 years. You can renew by taking the current exam again.
Open to anyone in any job role, with no prerequisite certification.
Career Growth and Progression
Swipe or scroll sideways to follow one possible path. It is a suggestion, not a Google rule.
Roles that benefit
- Product manager
- Business analyst
- Marketing lead
- Project manager
- Consultant
- Executive
Exam Preparation Tips
Common Preparation Mistakes
Generative AI Leader in short
How many questions are on the exam, and how long is it?
50 to 60 multiple-choice questions in 90 minutes.
How much does the exam cost?
$99 USD, plus tax where applicable.
What are the exam sections and weights?
Fundamentals of generative AI (30%), Google Cloud's generative AI offerings (35%), Techniques to improve model output (20%), and Business strategies for successful solutions (15%).
How long is the certification valid?
Three years. You renew it by taking the current exam again.
Do I need technical experience?
No. The certification is for anyone in any job role, and there is no prerequisite certification.
Suggested Study Plan for the Generative-AI-Leader Exam
A clear routine makes your study time count. Use this plan to prepare for the Google Google Cloud Certified - Generative AI Leader Exam exam:
- Read the official Google exam guide for Generative-AI-Leader and note the topic weights
- Take a free Generative-AI-Leader practice test without notes to find your starting score
- Read every answer explanation, even for questions you got right
- Go back to the domains where you scored lowest, then test those topics again
- Take full-length, timed tests until your scores are steady before you book the exam
Includes all practice questions, PDF + online test engine and 90 days of free updates
Is the Generative-AI-Leader Exam Right for You?
The Google Google Cloud Certified - Generative AI Leader Exam exam is taken by candidates at different stages of their careers. This preparation is a good fit if you:
- Are preparing for Generative-AI-Leader for the first time and want to know what to expect
- Already work in this field and want a credential that proves your skills
- Need Generative-AI-Leader for a new job, a promotion or an employer requirement
- Have taken the exam before and want to focus on the topics you missed
- Have finished studying and want to check your readiness before booking
Practice for Generative-AI-Leader Anywhere, Anytime
Use the online test engine on your phone, tablet or computer, or download the PDF to study offline.
Access on Any Device
Open your practice tests from any browser, with nothing to install.
Unlimited Practice Attempts
Retake tests as often as you need to build confidence.
Progress Saved Automatically
Pick up where you left off on any of your devices.
Generative-AI-Leader Exam Preparation FAQs
-
Our Generative-AI-Leader questions are built around the current Google Cloud Certified - Generative AI Leader Exam exam objectives. They follow the same topics, question formats and difficulty level you can expect in the real exam, so nothing on exam day feels unfamiliar.
-
You get two formats: a downloadable PDF for offline study and access to our online test engine for exam-style practice.
-
The PDF is your offline study guide. Download it and review the questions and explanations anytime, even without internet. The online test engine is on our website and works like the real exam: it has timed mock exams, instant scoring and results, so you can practice under exam conditions and track your progress.
-
Yes. Take a free practice test to see the question style, the explanations and the test engine before you get full access.
-
We update the questions whenever Google changes the exam objectives. Every purchase includes 90 days of free updates to both the PDF and the test engine, and the latest update date is shown in the Exam Overview on this page.
-
Yes. The online test engine lets you take full-length mock exams with a timer, or practice in untimed study mode. You get your score as soon as you finish.
-
Yes. The online test engine works in any browser on a phone, tablet or computer. The PDF can be downloaded to any device for offline reading.
-
You get 100% of your money back. If you don’t pass the Generative-AI-Leader exam, contact our support team and we refund your purchase in full right away.
-
Our support team is available 24/7. Contact us through the support page on our site or email support@certs4all.com, and we'll help with anything before, during or after your purchase.